TDCAA Senior Girls
Soccer Schedule 2024 |
TENTATIVE |
Convenors
Schedule is official especially the times of the game |
Wednesday
April 24 |
DIVISION
"A / AA" - WESTERN CONFERENCE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
HOME TEAM |
AWAY TEAM |
LOCATION |
TIME |
SCORE |
Wed.
April 10 |
St. Oscar Romero |
Dante Alighieri |
Romero |
3:00 |
4. - 1 |
|
Father Henry
Carr |
Monsignor
Johnson |
Henry Carr |
3:00 |
2. - 2 |
Mon.
April 15 |
Monsignor
Johnson |
Cardinal
McGuigan |
Johnson |
3:00 |
0. - 2 |
|
St. Oscar Romero |
Father Henry
Carr |
Romero |
3:00 |
1. - 3 |
Wed.
April 17 |
Cardinal
McGuigan |
St. Oscar Romero |
Weston Lions |
2:00 |
0. - 0 |
|
Monsignor
Johnson |
Dante Alighieri |
Johnson |
3:00 |
3. - 1 |
Fri.
April 19 |
Dante Alighieri |
Father Henry
Carr |
Weston Lions |
1:30 |
0 = 3 |
Mon.
April 22 |
St. Oscar Romero |
Monsignor
Johnson |
Romero |
3:00 |
0. - 4 |
|
Father Henry
Carr |
Cardinal
McGuigan |
Henry Carr |
3:00 |
0. - 0 |
Wed.
April 24 |
Dante Alighieri |
Cardinal
McGuigan |
Weston Lions |
3:00 |
0 - 2 |
|
Monsignor
Johnson |
St. Oscar Romero |
Johnson |
3:00 |
5 - 1 |
Mon.
April 29 |
Cardinal
McGuigan |
Monsignor
Johnson |
Downsview ( F -
1) |
3:00 |
0 - 3 |
|
Father Henry
Carr |
Dante Alighieri |
Henry Carr |
3:00 |
5 - 1 |
Wed. May
1 |
Cardinal
McGuigan |
Father Henry
Carr |
Downsview - ( F
- 3) |
2:00 |
|
|
Dante Alighieri |
Monsignor
Johnson |
Dante |
3:00 |
|
Mon. May
6 |
Father Henry
Carr |
St. Oscar Romero |
Henry Carr |
3:00 |
|
|
Cardinal
McGuigan |
Dante Alighieri |
Downsview F - 2) |
2:00 |
|
Wed. May
8 |
Monsignor
Johnson |
Father Henry
Carr |
Johnson |
3:00 |
|
|
Dante Alighieri |
St. Oscar Romero |
Dante |
3:00 |
|
Fri. May
10 |
St. Oscar Romero |
Cardinal
McGuigan |
Romero |
1:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DIVISION
"A / AA" - EASTERN CONFERENCE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
HOME TEAM |
AWAY TEAM |
LOCATION |
TIME |
SCORE |
Wed.
April 10 |
Mary Ward |
St. Patrick's |
St. Pat's |
3:00 |
1. - 3 |
Mon.
April 15 |
St. Patrick's |
St. John Henry
Newman |
St. Pat's |
3:00 |
3. - 1 |
Wed.
April 17 |
Mary Ward |
St. John Henry
Newman |
Ward |
2:00 |
0. - 3 |
|
Francis
Libermann |
St. Patrick's |
Ward |
3:15 |
0. - 4 |
Fri. April 19 |
Pere Phillipe Lamarche |
Mary Ward |
Ward |
3:00 |
5. - 1 |
Mon. April 22 |
St. John Henry Newman |
Francis Libermann |
Newman |
3:00 |
3. - 0 |
|
St. Patrick's |
Pere Phillipe
Lamarche |
St. Pat's |
3:00 |
2. - 4 |
Wed.
April 24 |
St. John Henry
Newman |
Mary Ward |
Newman |
3:00 |
1 - 4 |
|
Pere Phillipe
Lamarche |
Francis
Libermann |
L'Amoreaux |
2:30 |
3 - 0 |
Fri.
April 26 |
Pere Phillipe
Lamarche |
St. Patrick's |
L'Amoreaux |
2:30 |
1 - 0 |
Mon.
April 29 |
Mary Ward |
Francis
Libermann |
Ward |
2:00 |
5 - 1 |
|
Pere Phillipe
Lamarche |
St. John Henry
Newman |
Ward |
3:15 |
2 - 0 |
Wed. May
1 |
Mary Ward |
St. Patrick's |
Ward |
3:00 |
|
|
Francis
Libermann |
St. John Henry
Newman |
L'Amoreaux |
2:30 |
|
Mon. May
6 |
St. John Henry
Newman |
St. Patrick's |
Newman |
3:00 |
|
|
Francis
Libermann |
Mary Ward |
Ward |
3:30 |
|
Wed. May
8 |
St. Patrick's |
Francis
Libermann |
St. Pat's |
3:00 |
|
|
St. John Henry
Newman |
Pere Phillipe
Lamarche |
Newman |
3:00 |
|
Fri. May
10 |
Mary Ward |
Pere Phillipe
Lamarche |
Ward |
3:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DIVISION
" A/ AA" - CENTRAL CONFERENCE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
HOME TEAM |
AWAY TEAM |
LOCATION |
TIME |
SCORE |
Wed.
April 10 |
Loretto College |
UTS |
Weston Lions |
12:30 |
3. - 6 |
|
Bishop Marrocco |
St. Mary's |
Weston Lions |
2:00 |
2. - 2 |
Mon.
April 15 |
St. Frere Andre |
Bishop Marrocco |
Earlscourt |
2:00 |
5. - 1 |
|
St. Mary's |
UTS |
Weston Lions |
3:00 |
0. - 4 |
Wed.
April 17 |
Bishop Marrocco |
Loretto College |
Earlscourt |
2:00 |
1. - 5 |
|
St. Frere Andre |
UTS |
Weston Lions |
3:30 |
|
Fri.
April 19 |
Loretto College |
St. Mary's |
Weston Lions |
3:00 |
5. - 2 |
Mon.
April 22 |
St. Mary's |
Bishop Marrocco |
Weston Lions |
12:30 |
5. - 1 |
|
Loretto College |
St. Frere Andre |
Weston Lions |
2:00 |
0. - 4 |
Wed.
April 24 |
Bishop Marrocco |
St. Frere Andre |
Earlscourt |
12:30 |
0 - 4 |
|
UTS |
Loretto College |
Earlscourt |
1:45 |
0 - 2 |
Mon.
April 29 |
St. Mary's |
Loretto College |
Earlscourt |
12:30 |
0 - 3 |
|
Bishop Marrocco |
UTS |
Earlscourt |
1:45 |
0 - 4 |
Wed. May
1 |
St. Frere Andre |
St. Mary's |
Earlscourt |
12:30 |
|
|
UTS |
Bishop Marrocco |
Earlscourt |
2:00 |
|
Mon. May
6 |
Loretto College |
Bishop Marrocco |
Weston Lions |
12:30 |
|
|
St. Mary's |
St. Frere Andre |
Weston Lions |
2:00 |
|
Wed. May
8 |
UTS |
St. Mary's |
Earlscourt |
2:00 |
|
|
St. Frere Andre |
Loretto College |
Earlscourt |
12:30 |
|
Mon. May
13 |
UTS |
St. Frere Andre |
Earlscourt |
1:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DIVISION "AAA" WESTERN CONFERENCE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
HOME TEAM |
AWAY TEAM |
LOCATION |
TIME |
SCORE |
Wed.
April 17 |
Michael Power |
Bishop Allen |
Power |
3:00 |
0. - 0 |
|
St. Basil |
Father Redmond |
St. Basil |
3:00 |
1. - 5 |
Mon.
April 22 |
St. Basil |
Bishop Allen |
St. Basil |
3:00 |
2. - 6 |
|
Father Redmond |
Michael Power |
Redmond |
3:00 |
2. - 2 |
Wed.
April 24 |
Bishop Allen |
Father Redmond |
Weston Lions |
3:00 |
3 - 3 |
|
Michael Power |
St. Basil |
Power |
3:00 |
5 - 1 |
Mon.
April 29 |
Bishop Allen |
Michael Power |
Weston Lions |
3:00 |
3 - 2 |
|
Father Redmond |
St. Basil |
Redmond |
3:00 |
0 - 2 |
Wed. May
1 |
Bishop Allen |
St. Basil |
Weston Lions |
3:00 |
|
|
Michael Power |
Father Redmond |
Power |
3:00 |
|
Mon. May
6 |
Father Redmond |
Bishop Allen |
Redmond |
3:00 |
|
|
St. Basil |
Michael Power |
St. Basil |
3:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DIVISION "AAA" CENTRAL CONFERENCE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
HOME TEAM |
AWAY TEAM |
LOCATION |
TIME |
SCORE |
Wed.
April 10 |
Marshall McLuhan |
Loretto Abbey |
Earlscourt |
2:00 |
0. - 4 |
Thurs.
April 11 |
St. Joseph's |
Tanenbaum CHAT |
earlscourt |
3:30 |
0. - 2 |
Mon.
April 15 |
Loretto Abbey |
St. Joseph's |
McNicoll |
2:00 |
4. - 1 |
|
Marshall McLuhan |
Tanenbaum CHAT |
Earlscourt |
3:30 |
1. - 5 |
Wed.
April 17 |
Tanenbaum CHAT |
Loretto Abbey |
McNicoll |
2:00 |
0. - 1 |
|
St. Joseph's |
Marshall McLuhan |
Earlscourt |
3:30 |
1. - 1 |
Mon.
April 22 |
Loretto Abbey |
Marshall McLuhan |
McNicoll |
2:00 |
5. - 1 |
Wed.
April 24 |
St. Joseph's |
Loretto Abbey |
Earlscourt |
3:00 |
0 - 4 |
Mon.
April 29 |
Marshall McLuhan |
St. Joseph's |
Earlscourt |
3:00 |
0 - 2 |
Mon. May
6 |
Loretto Abbey |
Tanenbaum CHAT |
Downsview ( F -
2) |
3:30 |
|
Wed. May
8 |
Tanenbaum CHAT |
St. Joseph's |
Downsview ( F -
1) |
3:30 |
|
Thurs.
May 9 |
Tanenbaum CHAT |
Marshall McLuhan |
McNicoll |
3:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DIVISION "AAA" EASTERN CONFERENCE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
HOME TEAM |
AWAY TEAM |
LOCATION |
TIME |
SCORE |
Mon.
April 15 |
St. Joseph's
Morrow Park |
Senator O'Connor |
McNicoll |
3:30 |
1. - 3 |
Mon.
April 22 |
St. Joseph's
Morrow Park |
St. John Paul II |
McNicoll |
3:30 |
2. - 1 |
Mon.
April 29 |
Senator O'Connor |
St. Joseph's
Morrow Park |
O'Connor |
3:00 |
4 - 0 |
Wed. May
1 |
St. John Paul II |
Senator O'Connor |
JP II |
3:30 |
|
Mon. May
6 |
St. John Paul II |
St. Joseph's
Morrow Park |
JP II |
3:30 |
|
Wed. May
8 |
Senator O'Connor |
St. John Paul II |
O'Connor |
3:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|